GRACE FELLOWSHIP
Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Serving on Sundays

 
 

Greeters
April
 
1  
- Darrell & Sonya Roth, Perry Underwood
  8 - Michelle Laud,
David Torbert 
15 - Jayne & Keith Lindsay, Craig Stringer
22 - Adrian Beasley, Al Hawkins
29 - Dean Stewart, James Moore
Pre-school Workers

April 1

* Nursery  - Jane Cobb

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Susie Porche'

* 3 year - Til Peugh   

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Sydney Allen 

April 8

* Nursery  - Adriana Mauriello,

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Jenny Carmichael

* 3 year -   Til Peugh

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Arella Cash

April 15

* Nursery  - Ann Duncan

* Toddlers - Velma Winslette, Lisa Dalton

* 3 year -  Til Peugh

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Scott Jackson

April 22

* Nursery  - Annette Lightsey, Jayne Lindsay

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Anzie Ford

* 3year - Amy Ferman,Til Peugh

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash,Caleb Lundy

April 29

* Nursery  - Kim Foskey

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Anzie Ford

* 3year - Til Peugh

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash,Kyra Jackson

 
Children and Youth Bible Study Teachers
Sandy & Jim Rudolph Middle School &
High School Game Room
Lisa Dalton – Children (Grades 1-3) Classroom C4
Denise Bickers – Children (Grades 4-5) Classroom C9

Powerhouse
April 1 - No Powerhouse
April 8 - Deborah & Luke Miller
April 15 - Carrie Human, Barry Clower
April 22 - Carol Kuhn, Linda McNeil
April 29 - Caleb Bell & Teens

 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prayer Walk Ministry
April
 
1 - Everette & Germaine Copeland, Loydene Wilcoxson, Lynne Novak
  8 - Glyndell George, David & Lynne Novak, Nancy Long

15 -
Gerald Torbert, Loydene Wilcoxson, Jody Sandwick, Nancy Long
22 -
Everette & Germaine Copeland, Kathy Haynes, Nancy Long
29 - Germaine Copeland, David & Lynne Novak, Nancy Long    
Ushers  
April
David Cronic, Captain 
Earl Porche', Mallory Granitz, Jerry Foskey,
Donnie Chapman, Robert Motley Ray Warwick

April
Elder Assisting on Sunday
Jim Bedsole, Luke Miller

 

 Hospitality Co-ordiantors
April
 
1 - Adrian & Yvonne Beasley, Pat Gray, Loydene Wilcoxson
      (Carter Small Group Food)
8
-Ashlie Miller, Tommie Ward, Kathy Haynes, Mathu Bayless
        (Wilcoxson Small Group Food)
15 - Orian Motley & Mary Lynn Mobley, Janie Marchman
        
(Ward Small Group Food)
22 - Darlene Nicklow, Mallette Cook, Adriana Mauriello
        J.O.Y. Small Group - Food

29 - Beverly & Richard Sparkmon, Glyndell George
       

Welcome Center
April 1
 
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff,
10:00 - 10:30 am - Darryl Woodruff, Barbara Twilley 

April 8
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am - Carol Smith, Trish Robinson

April 15
  8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am -
Michelle Laud

April 22
  8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am - Inez & Jim Cox

April 29
 
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am -
Lonnie Moore

Grace Guides
April
  1 - Linda Weaver
  8 - Earl & Susie Porche'
15- Michelle Laud
22 -
Joyce Slate
29 - Carolyn Fears