GRACE FELLOWSHIP
Saturday, November 18, 2017

Serving on Sundays

 
 

Greeters
November

 5 - Darrell & Sonya Roth, Perry Underwood
12 -
Richard & Beverly Sparkmon, David Torbert 
19 - Jayne & Keith Lindsay, Craig Stringer
26- Adrian Beasley, Al Hawkins

 
Pre-school Workers

November 5

* Nursery  - Anne Meadows

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Barbara Twilley

* 3 year -   Shirlie Durameni,

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Caleb Lundy

Pagers - Kathy Haynes

November 12

* Nursery  - Adriana Mauriello, Diana Paynter

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp,

* 3 year -   Shirlie Durameni, Sonya Roth

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Kyra Jackson

Pagers -  Dvid Torbert

November 19

* Nursery  - Deborah Miller  

* Toddlers - Denise Bickers, Nondi Luther

* 3 year -  Shirlie Durameni,  Amanda Lamanaco

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Marissa Malone

Pagers - Mike Daniel

November 26

* Nursery  - Anzie Ford 

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Lonnie Moore

* 3year - Amy Ferman,

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Skyler Slate

Pagers - Tom Ertel

Children and Youth Bible Study Teachers
Caleb Bell Middle School & High School - Game Room
Lisa Dalton – Children (Grades 1-3) Classroom C4
Denise Bickers – Children (Grades 4-5) Classroom C9

 Powerhouse Schedule for November

November 5 - Deborah & Luke Miller
November 12 - Carrie Human & Barry Clower
November 19 - Carol Kuhn & Linda McNeil
November 26
- Caleb & Teens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prayer Walk Ministry
November
 
5 -Carolyn Danson, Loydene Wilcoxson, Lynn Novak, Carolyn Carter
12 - Glyndell George, Everette & Germaine Copeland, Barbara Torbert
19 - Loydene Wilcoxsons, Everette, & Germaine Copeland, Janie Marchman
26 - Tom Ertel, Jane Cobb, Everette & Germaine Copeland
29 - Everett & Germaine Copeland, Loydene Wilcoxson, Hilda Stewart
 

Ushers  
November
Art Lightsey Captain 
Perry Underwood, William NcNeil, Tommy Evans,
Richard Sparkmon, Bob Gray, Keith Lindsay

November
Elder Assisting on Sunday
Jim Bedsole, David Cronic

 

 Hospitality Co-ordiantors
November
 
5 - Michelle Laud, Darlene Nicklow, Mallette Cook, Adrianna Mauriello
      J.O.Y. Small Group Food)
12
-Beverly & Richard Sparkmon, Glyndell George
       (Gmen Small Group Food)
19 - Diana Paynter, Mathu Bayless Regina Howard
        
(Robinson Small Group Food)
26 - Susie Porche' Cathy Whitcomb, Bob & Linda Weaver
        (Pat Brown Service Group Food)

 
Welcome Center
November 5
 
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff,
10:00 - 10:30 am - Darryl Woodruff, Barbara Twilley 

November 12
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am - Carol Smith, Trish Robinson

November 19
  8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am -
Michelle Laud

November 26
  8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am - Inez & Jim Cox

Grace Guides
November
  5 - Linda Weaver
12- Earl & Susie Porche'
19 - Michelle Laud
26 -
Joyce Slate