GRACE FELLOWSHIP
Sunday, May 27, 2018

Serving on Sundays

 
 

Greeters
June
 
3 
- Darrell & Sonya Roth, Perry Underwood
10 - Richard & Beverly Sparkmon,
David Torbert 
17 - Jayne & Keith Lindsay, 
24 - Adrian Beasley, Al Hawkins

Pre-school Workers

June 3

* Nursery  - Anne Meadows

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Susie Porche'

* 3 year - Anzie Ford   

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Kim Foskey

June 10

* Nursery  - Adriana Mauriello,

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Jenny Carmichael 

* 3 year -   Anzie Ford, 

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Mallette Cook

June 17

* Nursery  - Ann Duncan

* Toddlers - Velma Winslette. Lisa Dalton

* 3 year -  Anzie Ford, Dee Piekielek

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash, Paula Moore

June 24

* Nursery  - Jayne Lindsay, Annette Lightsey

* Toddlers - Jennifer Tripp, Joyce Daniel

* 3year - Amy Ferman, LaTammy Worthen 

* 4 and 5 year - Kim Cash,David Torbert


 
Children and Youth Bible Study Teachers
Caleb B Middle School &
High School Game Room
Lisa Dalton – Children (Grades 1-3) Classroom C4
Denise Bickers – Children (Grades 4-5) Classroom C9

Powerhouse
June 3 - Deborah & Luke Miller
June 10 - Carrie Human, Barry Clower
June 17 - Carol Kuhn, Linda McNeil
June 24 - Caleb Bell & Teens

 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prayer Walk Ministry
June
 
3 - Germaine Copeland, Glyndell George, Jean Raehn, Loydene Wilcoxson
 10 - Libby Chapman, Marie Harder, Germaine Copeland, Carolyn Danson
 17 - Janie Marchman, Germaine Copeland, Everette Copeland, Nancy Long

24 - Linda Howes, Tammy Torbert, Carolyn Danson, Carol Kuhn    

Ushers  
June
Earl Smith, Captain 
Everette Copeland, Lamar Chambers, James Moore, 
Frank Mauriello, Darrell Roth

June
Elder Assisting on Sunday
Michael Stewart, Brock Miller

 

 Hospitality Co-ordiantors
June
 
3 - Orian Motley, Mary Lynn Mobley, Janie Marchman
      (Rick Ward's & J.O.Y. Small Groups Food)
10 - Tommi Ward, Ashlie Miller, Kathy Haynes, Mathu Bayless
        (Wilcoxson Small Group Food)
17 - Darlene Nicklow, Mallette Cook, Adriana Mauriello
        
(Berean Small Group Food)
24 - Beverly & Richard Sparkmon, Glyndell George, Jean Raehn
       (Carter Small Group - Food)


       

Welcome Center
June 3
 
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff,
10:00 - 10:30 am - Darryl Woodruff, Barbara Twilley 

June 10
8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am - Carol Smith, Trish Robinson

June 17
  8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am -
Michelle Laud

June 24
  8:30 -   9:00 am - Darryl Woodruff
10:00 - 10:30 am - Inez & Jim Cox

Grace Guides
June
  3 - Linda Weaver
10 - Earl & Susie Porche'
17 - Michelle Laud
24 -
Joyce Slate